10 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

10 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125)

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices...

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1JEWM
  • UPC: 812472010100

FiberCablesDirect 10M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M Alt: ofnr lc-lc single-mode dup lc/lc sm dx yellow

FiberCablesDirect 10M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable

OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode LC Duplex - 10 Meter | Corning optical fiber core terminated with durable, high quality, small 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule duplex LC fiber optic connectors including LC/LC duplex clips. OS2 single mode fiber transmission distance can reach 5 km and up to 10 km. Our single mode fiber (SMF) is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic networking solution. A yellow jacketed, zip-cord reinforced, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (Riser Rated) PVC jacket is UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less. Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 lc lc patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Me...

  • Color: 10 Meter (32.8ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4VXG
  • UPC: 700621053149

10 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC - Orange

10 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125)

10M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B000YFBQC2
  • UPC: 812472010308

10M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | lc-sc single-mode patch-cables yellow sc/lc smf dup ofnr

10M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable |

OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 10 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC/UPC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC/UPC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in color, this single-mode jumper is designed for long distance Gigabit Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic data transmission networking solution. Zip-cord reinforced fiber optic patch cord with a 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR Riser Rated, PVC jacket. UV resistant, flame resistant and immune to electrical interference.Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery anywhere in the world. We also provide test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc Sc fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter,...

  • Color: 10 Meter (32.8ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S5B6M
  • UPC: 700621053316

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 10m (32ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm Yellow Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C) Single mode 9/125um Standard Zip Cord OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC - LC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC, LC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to LC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC and LC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connec...

  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00T89DIQW
  • UPC: 736983041258

LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 10m (32ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 62.5/125um Standard Zip Cord OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC,ST connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to ST Multimode Duplex are used to connect LC and ST devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Conne...

  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00T39P9OG
  • UPC: 736983040435

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 10M (33-ft.)(N320-10M)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

pTripp Lites 10-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life./p

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B00006L45F
  • UPC: 141291030045

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 10M (33-ft.)(N302-10M)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B0007LXRD4
  • UPC: 037332119315

10M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | mmf lc-lc dx ofnr 10gig lc/lc patch-cables zipcord

10M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable |

10 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb Duplex 50/125um Multimode LC to LC Jumper Cord. Corning optical fiber cores (300 meter rated at 10Gb/850nm). Crafted with precision 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact, high cable density, environments. A 10Gb 50/125 Multimode optical assembly for your Gb Ethernet Fibre optic network applications. Wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.Each fiber optic cable ordered from Fiber Cables Direct is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber patch cable products. Orders for fiber cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc to Lc multimode duplex fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter...

  • Color: 10 Meter (32.8ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4Q5Y
  • UPC: 700621051619
Similar 10m Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Shopping
10m Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Video Reviews

Belkin 10-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - F2F402L0-10M Review Summary Video

10m Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Learn about the Belkin 10-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - F2F402L0-10M here: htt...

Теги: dvi cable,dvi cables,hdmi cable,hdmi cables,hdt...

Belkin 10-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - F2F402L0-10M Review Summary Video

10m Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Learn about the Belkin 10-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - F2F402L0-10M here: htt...

Теги: dvi cable,dvi cables,hdmi cable,hdmi cables,hdt...

C2G Lc-Lc 50125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Patch Cable Review Summary Video

10m Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Learn about the C2G LC-LC 50125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable here: ht...

Теги: ethernet cable,usb to ethernet converter,usb to...