1M LC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic LC Mode-Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable - 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | OS2 to OM1 MC

1M LC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch

1m LC ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | OS2 Singlemode to OM1 Multimode, Corning optical fiber, terminated with slim design, ceramic LC connectors and durable stainless steel ST connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode connection to a Multimode fiber optic connection by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand. This yellow and orange zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 3.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Commonly used with Cisco Equipment. This Mode Conditioning Patch Cables allows you to use LC Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones with ST patch bays. Each Mode Conditioning Cable (MCC) fiber optic patch cord is individually tested by a qualified fiber optic technician then bagged and shipped with test results right to your door. Lengths available in our online catalog for LC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cables: 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 10 Meter and 15 Meter. Didn't find what you're looking for? Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector co...

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S6I14
  • UPC: 700621053835

TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning 10' Patch Cable LC/MC to SC 3M (N425-03M)

TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning 10' Patch

Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. N425-Series cables convert a Singlemode LC GBIC to an SC Multimode patch bay. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing Multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuses the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber. Features Use LC GBIC Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones with SC patch bays 62.5/125 and 8.3/125 Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber Lifetime limited warranty

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B010KNVQIG
  • UPC: 037332167798

BELKIN 5m fiber optic patch cable mode conditioning lc/st 8.3/125 62.5/125 F2F902L0-05M

BELKIN 5m fiber optic patch cable mode conditioning

Description: BELKIN 5M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE MODE CONDITIONING LC/ST 8.3/125 62.5/125Belkin Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch cables are designed for long wave (-LX) multimode Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications and are compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode conditioning fiber cables allow you to run 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber by offsetting signal loss and masking DMD effects. Features: 5M Mode Conditioning Fiber CableLC single mode (M) to ST multi mode (M) Technical Information: CableConnectivity Left Connector TypeLC single modeConnectivity Right Connector TypeST multi-modeLeft Connector GenderMaleNetwork Cable TypeMode conditioning cableRight Connector GenderMaleTechnologyFiber opticInterface ProvidedConnector Qty2Connector TypeLC single modeGenderMaleInterface RequiredConnector Qty2Connector TypeST multi-modeGenderMaleDimensions & WeightLength16.4 ftLength in Meters5 m

  • Brand: Belkin
  • ASIN: B00UD70SWA
  • UPC: 804066524056

2M LC/ST Mode Conditioning (LC Side) Fiber Optic Cable (9/125-62.5/125)

2M LC/ST Mode Conditioning (LC Side) Fiber Optic

This Ultra Spec Cable, Inc. mode conditioning fiber cable allows you to connect your 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-LX10, or 1000BASE-LX/LH based equipment to multimode infrastructure and meets all requirements of the IEEE 802.3 standards. Use this if you intend to connect a device over more than 300M of multimode fiber as it correctly offsets the singlemode signal to avoid differential mode dispersion.

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1HOYM
  • UPC: 812472012968

3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

ComputerCableStore's 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the ComputerCableStore are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Brand: Networx
  • ASIN: B00FRIWNIC
  • UPC: 845425018403

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (ST/LC), 3M (10-ft.)(N422-03M)

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

pTripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuses the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber./p

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B000NMABP4
  • UPC: 037332129918

C2G/Cables to Go 27002 Mode-Conditioning SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable (3 Meters, Orange)

C2G/Cables to Go 27002 Mode-Conditioning SC/SC Fiber Patch

Use in gigabit ethernet 1000Base-LX applications to replace the standard equipment-to-cable plant patch cord

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Cables To Go
  • ASIN: B000087ZPY
  • UPC: 757120270027

15M SC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic SC Mode-Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect

15M SC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch

SC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber, terminated with ceramic SC connectors and durable ST connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode connection to a Multimode fiber optic connection by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand. This yellow and orange zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 3.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Commonly used with Cisco Equipment. This Mode Conditioning Patch Cables allows you to use SC Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones with ST patch bays. Each Mode Conditioning (MC) fiber optic patch cable is individually tested by a qualified fiber optic technician then bagged and shipped with test results right to your door. Lengths available in our online catalog for SC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cables: 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 10 Meter and 15 Meter. Didn't find what you're looking for? Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more. Call in your Custo...

  • Color: 15 Meter (49.21ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B01CV2KRU2
  • UPC: 635635704070

1M LC to SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic LC Mode-Conditioning to SC Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: mc patch sm lc to sc mm

1M LC to SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch

1M LC SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Corning optical fiber, terminated with small form factor 1.25mm LC ceramic ferrule connectors and durable 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a 9/125um Singlemode connection to a 62.5/125um Multimode fiber optic connection by offsetting the Singlemode laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand. This yellow and orange zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated, PVC jacket that's flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.Mode Conditioning Patch Cables are designed to allow use of LC Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones with SC patch bays. Each Mode Conditioning (MC) fiber optic patch cable is individually tested by a qualified fiber optic technician then bagged and shipped with test results right to your door.Lengths available in our online catalog for LC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cables: 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 10 Meter and 15 Meter.

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S6DG4
  • UPC: 700621053781
Similar Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable Shopping
Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable Video Reviews